Shopclues customer care number

Shopclues customer care number,0124 441 4888,shopclues office phone number,shopclues whatsapp number,shopclues customer care number jaipur, shopclues customer care number lucknow,shopclues customer care number ghaziabad,shopclues customer care number jharkhand,shopclues customer care number coimbatore,shopclues prize helpline number, shopclues customer care number delhi.

Privacy Policy

Overview

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the vittles pertaining to electronic records in colorful bills as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and doesn’t bear any physical or digital autographs to make the terms of this policy list.
AtShopClues.com data protection is a matter of trust and your sequestration is veritably important to us. We use your particular information only in the manner set out in this Sequestration Policy. Please read this sequestration policy to learn further about our information gathering and dispersion practices.

The sequestration practices of this statement apply to our services available under the sphere andsub-domains ofShopClues.com (the” Point”) and apply generally to our parent, cells, accessories or common adventure websites. By visiting the Point you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Sequestration Policy.
This Sequestration Policy explains how the Point gathers particular information, classified as obligatory or voluntary as part of the normal operation of our services; and uses, discloses and protects similar information through the Point. This detailed sequestration policy enables you to take informed opinions in dealings with us. Our parent, accessories and common gambles operate under analogous sequestration practices subject to the conditions of applicable law.

By registering withShopclues.com, you admit your acceptance of the terms of this Sequestration Policy, expressly concurrence to our use and exposure of your particular information in agreement with this Sequestration Policy and that any particular information handed by you throughShopClues.com is handed under a legal contract. This Sequestration Policy is incorporated into and subject to the terms of the Stoner Agreement. Note Our sequestration policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you’re apprehensive of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
Your Sequestration

AtShopClues.com, we’re extremely proud of our commitment to cover your sequestration. We value your trust in us. We work hard to earn your confidence so that you can madly use our services and recommend your musketeers and family to share in dealing with us. Please read the following policy to understand how your particular information will be treated as you make full use of our Point.
ShopClues.com SequestrationAssurance

ShopClues.com promises that we won’t vend or rent your particular information to third parties for their marketing purposes without your unequivocal concurrence. From time to time we may reveal general statistical information about our Web point and callers, similar as number of callers, number and type of goods and services bought, etc. Your trust and confidence is our loftiest precedence.
Information thatShopClues.com collects

When you use our Point, we collect and store your particular information. We gather your particular information in order to record, support and grease your participation in the conditioning you elect, track your preferences, to give you with a customized Point experience, to notify you of any updated information and new conditioning and other affiliated functions offered byShopclues.com, keep you informed about rearmost content available on the Point, special offers, and other products and services of ShopClues, to help you with client service or specialized support issues, to follow up with you after your visit, to else support your relationship with ShopClues or to help fraud and unlawful use. For the forenamed purpose, we only collect similar particular information that we consider applicable to understand you or your interests.
In general, you can visit the Point without having to give your particular information during which time you remain anonymous and at no time can we identify you unless you have an account on the Point and log on with your stoner name and word. Once you give your particular information, you’re no more anonymous to us. To completely use our Point, you’ll need to register using our online enrollment form, where you may be needed to give us with your name, date of birth, contact number, dispatch id, stoner id, word, hearthstone/ place of business information, billing information, dispatching information, bank account details and other particular information as indicated on the forms throughout the Point. Further the fields are marked as obligatory or voluntary. You always have the option to not give information by choosing not to use a particular service or point on the Point. You may give us with yourShopClues.com registered stoner ID. We may automatically track certain information about you grounded upon your geste on our Point. We use this information to dissect trends, administer the point, track a stoner’s movement and gather broad demographic information, to more understand, cover and serve our druggies. This information is collected and anatomized on an accrued base. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our point or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our point or not), your computer cybersurfer information, and your IP address.

We use data collection devices such as “cookies” on certain pages of the Site to help analyze our web page flow, measure promotional effectiveness, and promote trust and safety. “Cookies” are small files which identify your computer to our server as a unique user when you visit certain pages on the Site and they are stored by your Internet browser on your computer’s hard drive. We offer certain features that are only available through the use of a “cookie”. We also use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are “session cookies,” meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use full functionality of the Site. We only use cookies for your convenience in using the Site and not for obtaining or using any other information about you. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy or sell on the Site, we collect information about your buying and selling behavior.

If you are a seller, we also collect some additional information, such as a billing address, banking information other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

If you choose to post messages on our message boards, chat rooms or other message areas or leave feedback for other users, we retain this information as necessary to resolve disputes, provide customer support and troubleshoot problems as permitted by law.

If you send us personal correspondence, such as emails or letters, or if other users or third parties send us correspondence about your activities or postings on the Site, we may collect such information into a file specific to you.

If you register for the Site on another web site or use a web site providing a service for ShopClues or a web site that helps facilitates your activity on the Site, that web site may provide personal information about you and your transactions back to us.

Device Information

  • Device attributes: information such as the operating system, hardware and software versions, battery level, signal strength, available storage space, browser type, app and file names and types, and plugins.
  • Device operations: information about operations and behaviours performed on the device, such as whether a window is foregrounded or backgrounded, or mouse movements (which can help distinguish humans from bots).
  • Identifiers: unique identifiers, device IDs and other identifiers, such as from games, apps or accounts that you use.
  • Device signals: Bluetooth signals, information about nearby Wi-Fi access points.
  • Data from device settings: information that you allow us to receive through device settings that you turn on, such as access to your GPS location, camera or photos.
  • Network and connections: information such as the name of your mobile operator or ISP, language, time zone, mobile phone number, IP address, connection speed.

Our use of your information

We use your personal information to facilitate the services you request. We do not sell, rent, trade or exchange any personally-identifying information of our Users. We may provide your collected information to our affiliates and service providers under contract (such as customer care, data analytics) to support the operation of the Website and our services. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; collect fees owed; measure consumer interest in the services provided by us, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our User Agreement, and in general to improve the user experience and make it comparable to other e-commerce websites; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection. In our efforts to continually improve our product and service offerings, we collect and analyze demographic, profile and usage data about our users’ activity on our Site.

We use your personal information to improve our platform, improve the Site’s content and product offerings, prevent or detect fraud or abuses of our website and tailor it to meet your needs, so as to provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Site. We may also use your personal information to display contents and services that are targeted to your interests. By accepting the User Agreement and Privacy Policy, you expressly agree to receive this information. If you do not wish to receive these communications, we encourage you to opt out of the receipt of certain communications in your profile under My Account or by clicking unsubscribe any email communication. You may make changes to your profile at any time.

Our Disclosure of your information Shopclues customer care number

Your personal information is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling it to others. ShopClues.com shares your personal information only to categories of persons that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy as more particularly described below:

Advertisements

A. Where a user enters information on any form of an advertiser, the information is simultaneously collected by ShopClues.com and the advertiser. The information is used by ShopClues.com in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy and is used by the advertiser as per the advertiser’s prevalent privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy practices of these advertisers, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to provide the said information.

B. ShopClues.com may also use personally identifiable information in an aggregated form and disclose to advertisers and other third parties for other marketing and promotional purposes.

Classifieds Listings

When a user lists a classified advertisement, and the advertisement receives an expression of interest by the interested user, the interested user will be provided the contact information of the user listing the advertisement as provided in the user’s registration form.

Items and Services offered on the Site by third parties

There are certain items and services for which third parties request for information to perform services on our behalf. (example: an image/picture for a customized mug/t-shirt). The information provided by the user for such purposes is simultaneously collected by ShopClues.com and the respective third party. This information is utilized by the third party in accordance with its privacy policy and the terms of the offer. Because we do not control the privacy practices of these third parties, you should evaluate their practices before deciding to use their services.

Internal Service Providers

We may employ third parties services to facilitate or outsource one or more aspects of the business, product and service operations that we provide to you on the Site (e.g., search technology, discussion boards, bill collection, affiliate and rewards programs, co-branded credit cards) and therefore we may provide some of your personal information to these internal service providers. These internal service providers’ are subject to confidentiality agreements with us and other legal restrictions that prohibit their use of your personal information for any other purpose except to facilitate the specific outsourced service.. In the event of your direct involvement with the internal service provider, any additional information disclosed by you to them shall be subject to internal service provider’s own applicable privacy policy and ShopClues.com shall not be responsible for the same.

Other Corporate Entities

We share much of our data, including personal information about you, with our parent, affiliates, subsidiaries, and joint ventures that are committed to serving your online trading needs and related services, throughout the world. To the extent that these entities have access to your personal information, they remain bound by the existing Privacy Policy. As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy stores, subsidiaries or business units. In such transactions, customer’s personal information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Policy.

Legal Requests

We cooperate with law enforcement and regulatory inquiries, as well as other third parties to enforce laws, such as: intellectual property rights, fraud and other rights, to help protect you and the community from bad actors. Therefore, in response to a verified request by law enforcement or other government officials relating to a criminal investigation or alleged illegal activity, we may (and you authorize us to) disclose some of your personal information as is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

Your use of other users’ information

In order to facilitate interaction among all ShopClues.com members (buyers, sellers, services providers such as payment gateways and 3PLs, our Site allows you to access other users’ contact information. Further, as a seller you will be sent via email the ShopClues.com registered user ID email address and other information, and as a winning buyer you will be sent via email the ShopClues.com registered user ID, email address and other information of the seller. By entering into our User Agreement, you agree that, with respect to other user’s personally identifiable information that you obtain through the Site or through a ShopClues.com-related communication or ShopClues-facilitated transaction, ShopClues.com hereby grants to you a license to use such information only for:

(a). ShopClues related communications that are not unsolicited commercial messages, (b). using co-branded services offered through ShopClues.com (e.g. insurance, shipping and fraud complaints), and (c). any other purpose that such user expressly opts into after adequate disclosure of the purpose(s).

In all cases, you must give users an opportunity to remove themselves from your database and a chance to review what information you have collected about them. In addition, under no circumstances, except as defined in this Section, can you disclose personally identifiable information about another user to any third party without our consent and the consent of such other user after adequate disclosure.

ShopClues.com and our users do not tolerate spam. Therefore, without limiting the foregoing, you are not licensed to add a ShopClues.com user-even a user who has purchased an item from you-to your mail list (email or physical mail) without their express consent after adequate disclosure.

What about children’s privacy?

Use of ShopClues.com is available only to persons who can form a legally binding contract under the Indian Contract Act, 1872. If you are under the age of 18, you cannot buy or sell any items on the Site. If you wish to purchase or sell an item on the Site such purchase or sale may be made by your legal guardian or parents who have registered as users of the Site.

Access or change your personally identifiable information

To protect your privacy and security, we will verify your identity before granting access or making changes to your personally identifying information. If you have registered your profile on ShopClues.com, your registered user ID and Password are required in order to access your profile information.

Security

When you place orders or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. The secure server software (SSL) encrypts all information you put in before it is sent to us. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines in compliance with the (Indian) Information Technology Act, 2000, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Your Consent

By using the Site and/ or by providing your information, you acknowledge our use of your personal information in the manner as set out in this Privacy Policy. Any changes to our privacy policy will be communicated through our Web site at least 10 days in advance of implementation. Name and address of the entity collecting and retaining your information shall be the contracting entity stated in the ShopClues.com User Agreement.

Grievance Officer:

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are published on the Site in User Agreement.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.